Greater Flint Olympian Games Registration

Archery

DATE: July 14th 10:00am
LOCATION: Genesee Sportsman's Club (8208 N Seymour Rd, Flushing, MI 48433)
NASP Target Competition Division: Male/Female | High School (9-12), Middle School (6-8), Elementary School (4-5)
Archery Field IBO 3-D Target Division: Freestyle, Freestyle Limited, Traditional/Barebow
Archery Field IBO 3-D Target Age Groups: 6U, 7-10, 11&12, 13-17, 18+
PRICE: $5:00 for 17U, $10.00 for 18+
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Gary Hagler: (810) 964-8600

Basketball

START DATE: June 17th
LOCATION: Freeman Elementary, Doyle-Ryder Elementary and Northwestern High School (Contact Elbert Hicks for League Schedules)
AGE DIVISIONS: Boys/Girls | 10U, 12U, 14U
PRICE: $150 per team
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Elbert Hicks: (810) 730-4557

Bowling

DATE: June 10th 5-7pm, June 12th 5:15-7pm, June 17th 5-7pm, June 19th 5:15-7pm
LOCATION: Richfield Bowl (5340 Richfield Rd, Flint, MI 48506)
AGE DIVISIONS: 15U Boys, 15U Girls, 21U Boys, 21U Girls
PRICE: $8.50
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Duwana Ragland: (810) 875-0626

Darts

DATE: July 20th | 18U 10am-Noon, 19+ 12-4pm
LOCATION: Eagles 629 | 2149 Dort Hwy, Flint, MI
AGE DIVISIONS: 18U, 19+
PRICE: $12.50
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Kory Nichols: (810) 287-1413

Gymnastics

DATE: July 13th 9am-12pm
LOCATION: Hartland Gymnastics Academy | 9525 E Highland Rd, Howell, MI
DIVISIONS: Level 4 - Level 10 | Xcel Gold - Diamond
PRICE: $10 per participant
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Brenda Gordon: (810) 877-1225

Ice Hockey

DATE: July 14th
LOCATION: Crystal Fieldhouse (5371 Daly Farms Dr, Burton, MI 48509)
AGE DIVISIONS: 10U (born on or after 9/1/08), 12U (born on or after 9/1/06), 14U (born on or after 9/1/04)
TRYOUT PRICE: $15
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Mark Coron: (810) 845-4710 | Assistant Chairperson: Rico Phillips (810) 513-0189

Pickleball

DATE: June 20th & 21st
LOCATION: Genesys Ascension Health Club (801 Health Park Blvd, Grand Blanc Twp, MI 48439)
AGE DIVISIONS: 19+ (Adults Only)
EVENTS: Mens/Womens | Singles, Doubles & Mixed Doubles
PRICE: $7.50
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Don Leavy: (810) 606-7555

Skeet

TRYOUT DATES: July 10th 9am-7:30pm OR July 13th & 14th from 9am-3:30pm
AGE DIVISIONS: 18U, 19+
PRICE: $43
LOCATION: Grand Blanc Hunstman's Club (9046 Irish Rd, Grand Blanc, MI 48439)

Soccer

START DATE: June 17th
AGE DIVISIONS: 10U, 12U, 14U, High School
PRICE: $200 per 10U team, $250 per 12U team, $250 per 14U team, $350 per High School team
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Char Farrar: (810) 444-0625

Swimming

DATE: July 15th 4:00pm
LOCATION: Fenton High School (3200 W Shiawassee Ave, Fenton, MI 48430)
AGE DIVISIONS: Boys/Girls | 8U, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-18, 19+
EVENTS: Click here for a full list of events
PRICE: $17.50 for 4 events
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Adam Cooper: (810) 280-4838

Tennis

DATE: July 11th & 12th
LOCATION: Genesys Ascension Health Club (801 Health Park Blvd, Grand Blanc Twp, MI 48439)
AGE DIVISIONS: 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U, 19+
EVENTS: Boys/Girls | Singles, Doubles & Mixed Doubles
PRICE: $7.50
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Kevin Smith: (810) 280-0247

Track & Field

TRYOUT DATE: July 23rd @ 5:00pm (Field Events) & July 25th @ 5:00pm (Running Events)
DIVISIONS: Boys/Girls
EVENTS: long jump, high jump, shot put, discus, pole vault, 4x800R, 100HH, 100M, 4x200R, 1600M, 4x100R, 400M, 300LH, 800M, 200M, 3200M, 4x400R
PRICE: $12.50 for 4 meets
LOCATION: Powers High School Track
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Fred Jackson: (810) 223-2756

Volleyball

TRYOUT DATE: July 22nd from 4:00pm-9:30pm
LOCATION: Arsenal Arena | 8460 N. Dort Hwy
AGE DIVISIONS: 14U, 16U, 18U
PRICE: $10
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSON: Brent Maynor: (810) 241-3381

Weightlifting

DATE: July 19th @ 4:00pm
AGE DIVISIONS: Youth (grades 7-12) | Adult (18+)
PRICE: $7.50 for Youth, $12.50 for Adults
CONTACT SPORT CHAIRPERSONS: Bill Stiff: (810) 629-6267 & Jim Stuck (810) 252-7605