Session I, Block B: October 21 - December 20

New clubs begin October 21st! Sign Up Today!

Monday/Wednesday

2:45pm-5:45pm

  • Boys Basketball 3-6 * Saturday Games
  • Gamers Club 3-6 (Wednesday only) 
  • Lightning Sports 3-6 (Wednesday only)
  • STEM YQ Bizz K-2 (Wednesday only)
  • Creative Hands Art Club K-2 (Wednesday only)
  • Escape Room & CSI K-6 (Monday only) 

*Basketball runs through January 25th, 2020.

Friday Family Fun Nights

2:45pm-4:30pm

Game Night, Messy Art Nights,Indoor Bowling, Music, Recipe Making Science
*No programs on Oct 25th, Nov 8th, Nov 29th, Dec 13th, Dec 20th

Parent Workshop

  • Parenting & Paying The Bills with Deidre Hurse: 6 weeks beginning September 24th / 9 - 10:30 AM Community Room
  • Cooking & Nutrition ( Cooking Matters )  6 weeks beginning October 2nd / 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM / Community Room

 

 

Tuesday/Thursday

2:45pm-5:45pm

  • Girls Basketball 3-6 * Saturday Games
  • Co-Ed Basketball K-2 (Tuesday only)
  • Robotics 3-6 (Tuesday only) 
  • Sphinx Violin 3-6
  • Gamers Club K-2 (Tuesday only)
  • Lightning Sports K-2 (Tuesday only) 
  • STEM YQ Bizz 3-6 (Tuesday only)
  • Creative Hands Art Club 3-6 (Tuesday only) 
  • Choose your Activity Thursday! K-6 *Choose from: Urban Boy Scouts, Applewood, Children’s Museum

Saturday Family Fun Days 

  • Robotics  ( 3rd - 6th ). 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 
  • Family Open Gym (All Grades):10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Family Bowling (Potter Community Families):11:45 - 1:30 Bowling is off site *Students must be with a parent or an adult to participate. Bowling begins October 5th 2019

*No programs on Nov 30th 

Daily Schedule

2:45-3:15 - Dinner & Announcements
3:15-3:45 - Academic Support
3:45-4:15 - Fitness or Teambuilding
4:15-5:15 - Clubs
5:15-5:30 - Clean Up & Reflection
5:30-5:45 - Snack & Dismissal

For more information contact:

Community School Director - Jesse McGraw - jmcgraw@crim.org - 8107678328
YouthQuest Site Team Leader - Alluna Calloway-Lang - acalloway-lang@yquest.org - 8109222350