Session II/Block D: March 16th - May 22nd

Elementary Schedule

For more information contact your YouthQuest Interim Site Team Leader, Carlen Shoemaker, cshoemaker@yquest.org, (810) 922-0926 Community School Director, Jonique Donald, jdonald@crim.org or (810) 600-5252.

Monday/Wednesday

3:30pm-6:30pm

  • Grades K-2: Story Time
  • Grades K-2: Magic (Vendor)
  • Grades K-2: Girls’ Life (Youth development, focus on girls)
  • Grades 3-6: Cheerleading
  • Grades 3-6: Cricut Club
  • Grades 3-6: Let’s Bead
  • Grades 3-6: Making HERstory, not History (Youth development, focus on girls)
  • Grades 3-6: Girls on the Run (ends at 5:30 PM)
  • Grades 3-6: Co-Ed Track (ends at 5:30 PM)

Tuesday/Thursday

3:30pm-6:30pm

  • Grade K: Monthly Theme/Turn Up!
  • Grade 1: Monthly Theme/Turn Up!
  • Grade 2: Monthly Theme/Turn Up!
  • Grade 3: Monthly Theme/Turn Up!
  • Grade 4: Monthly Theme/Turn Up!
  • Grade 5: Monthly Theme/Turn Up!
  • Grade 6: Monthly Theme/Turn Up!
  • Grades 3-6: Co-Ed Baseball (ends at 5:30PM)
  • Grades K-2: Co-ed Track (ends at 5:30 PM)

Friday

  • Grades K-2: Co-ed Tee Ball practice ends at 5:00 PM

Daily Schedule

3:30-4:00 - Dinner
4:00-4:30 - Academic Enrichment
4:30-5:00 - Theme Activity
5:00-6:00 - Clubs
6:00-6:30 - Sparks -> Dismissal

 

Secondary Schedule

For more information contact your YouthQuest Site Team Leader, Michael Fortelka, mfortelka@yquest.org, (810) 922-5524 Community School Director, JoniqueDonald, jdonald@crim.org or (810)600-5252.

Monday/Wednesday

3:30pm-6:30pm

Monday Offerings

  • Real Talk (Monday only)
  • Art with a Twist (Monday only)
  • Youth Advisory Council (Monday only)

​Wednesday Offerings

  • Creative Art (Wednesday only)
  • Documentary (Wednesday only)
  • Debate (Wednesday only)

Friday

  • Grades 3-8: Introductory to Golf
    (Wednesday & Friday only - 01/15, 01/17, 01/22 & 01/24)
  • PACT: Story Explorers - Family Story Nights
    ​(12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 01/17, 01/24 & 01/31,

Tuesday/Thursday

3:30pm-6:30pm

Tuesday Offerings

  • Girls to Goddesses (Tuesday only)
  • Anime Club (Student led) (Tuesday only)
  • Dungeons and Dragons (Tuesday only) (Vendor)

Thursday Offerings

  • Pudges (Vendor led) (Thursday only)
  • Computers (Thursday only)

Adult Education

  • ZUMBA- ​Every ​Monday/Wednesday, Advance class 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
  • ZUMBA- ​Every Tuesday​/Thursday, Low impact class 4:00 PM-4:30 PM
  • ZUMBA - The​ first​ Saturday of each month, 10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Daily Schedule

3:30-4:00 - Check-in/Homework
4:00-4:30 - Dinner
4:30-5:30 - Clubs
5:30-6:00 - Reflection
6:00-6:30 - Sparks -> Dismissal