January 7th 2019- May 24th | Information on the Fall Session coming soon!

Programs and Activities

  • WAITLIST ONLY: YouthQuest – Students already in YouthQuest do not need to re-register. A FREE comprehensive after school program that supports your student’s need to EXCEL, new experiences to EXCITE their imagination and an opportunity to EXPLORE the world. Monday - Thursday, 3:30 – 6pm
  • Children’s Museum (K-3rd) l Monday, 5:15pm-6:15pm (ends 3/23)
  • Children’s Museum (4th-6th) l Monday, 4:15pm-5:15pm (ends 3/23)
  • Mindfulness/Yoga (K-3rd) l Tuesday, 4:15pm- 5:15pm □ Mindfulness/Yoga (4th-6th) l Wednesday, 4:15pm- 5:15pm
  • Creative Expressions DANCE (K-3rd) l Tuesday, 4:30pm-5:30pm
  • Classy Girls (3rd-6th) l Tuesday & Thursday, 4:15pm-5:15pm
  • Einstein by Design (K-3rd) l Wednesday, 4:30pm-5:30pm
  • Creative Expressions DANCE (3rd-6th) l Thursday, 4:30pm-5:30pm
  • Karate with Double Dragon (K-3rd) |Wednesday, 5:15pm-6:15pm
  • Reading Bootcamp: Students will work in small groups to meet their reading benchmarks | 4:15pm-5:30pm *Coordinated by Ms. Burdt Monday (1st-2nd), Tuesday (4th,5th,6th), & Thursday (3rd)
  • Art with FPAP (K-2nd) | Wednesday, 4:15pm-5:15pm
  • Books and Board Games (K-2nd) | Thursday, 4:15pm-5:15pm
  • African Drum and Dance (2nd-6th) | Thursday, 5:00pm-6:00pm
  • Play Rehearsal (2nd-6th): Wednesday, 4:15pm-5:30pm
  • Revamp Mentoring (boys only) (K-6th) | Wednesday, 5:00pm-6:00pm
  • Mentoring with Fathers that Care (1st-6th) | Friday, 4:15pm-5:30pm
  • Sports Camp (3rd-6th) | Friday, 4:30pm-6:00pm
  • First Tee (2nd-7th) - Learn golf fundamentals at your school | 4 sessions dates and times to be determined
  • Violin with Sphinx | Learn to play the violin both as a group and solo performances ( 2nd-4th) –Tuesday & Thursday, 5:00pm-6:00pm

Flint Community Sports Program (K-6th) Fundamental sports league!

  • January 7th- March 16th
    • Co-ed Soccer (K-2nd)– Monday, 4:15pm-5:15pm
    • Co-ed Soccer (3rd-6th) – Monday & Wednesday, 5:15pm-6:30pm
  • March 18th- May 24th
    • Co-ed Teeball (K-2nd)– Tuesday & Thursday, 4:15pm-5:15pm
    • Co-ed Baseball (3rd-6th) – Tuesday & Thursday, 5:15pm-6:30pm
    • Girl softball (3rd-6th) – Tuesday & Thursday, 5:15pm-6:30pm
    • Co-ed Track (K-2nd) – Monday & Wednesday, 4:15pm-5:15pm
    • Boys Track (3rd-6th) – Monday & Wednesday 5:15pm-6:30pm
    • Girls Track (3rd-6th) – Monday & Wednesday 5:15pm-6:30pm

Contact your Community School Director for more information: David Bush • (810) 760-6318 • dbush@crim.org

Download the following form and select all the activities your child wants to participate in.

REGISTRATION FORM